Livingston County, Michigan 53rd District Court Hearing Schedule

View Other Schedules:
44th Circuit Court
Juvenile Court
Probate Court
   

Refer to your latest "Notice to Appear" for Judge and Courtroom Location information. If you cannot locate your "Notice to Appear", call 517.546.9816 to confirm your hearing location.

Monday, October 26, 2020

This court schedule is provided as a public service, only. It is not the official calendar of court activities and is subject to change without notice. You may not rely on the court schedule to determine whether or not you must appear in court. If you have a subpoena, summons, notice to appear or other instruction to appear in court, you must appear as ordered. NOTE: Non-public cases are not displayed.

53rd District Court

DANIEL B. BAIN - Trial Court Judge
Time
Case Title
Case Number
Type of Hearing
Assigned Court
Room/Location
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JUAN DIEGO BENITEZ
20-0530-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
MARCUS LAVONNE CHASTANG-BROWN
20-0879-ST SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ANELIYA PETEVA PEYTCHEVA
20-1062-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
KEVIN JACOB ALTENBERNT
20-1130-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
SHARON DENISE FORD
20-1226-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
DARRICK JAMES SPENCE
20-1385-ST SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
KEVIN EDWARD WILES
20-1465-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
DANIEL PATRICK SPRINGER
20-1485-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
BLAKE KASHAEV BARNES
20-1587-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
MARIAH LEIGH AMYX
20-1646-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
EMMANUEL CERVANTES
19-1287-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
DAWN EILENE LEECH
19-2224-SM SCHEDULED FOR PROBATION VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
SHERRY WILDMAN-SCHWEBS
19-3068-SM SCHEDULED FOR PLEA DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
CRAIG EVERETT MASON
20-0613-ST SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
DONALD STUART JR GREER
20-0641-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
MOLLY ROSE TUCKER
20-0642-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
CHRISTINA ANN LEGROS
20-0720-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
TEDDY WAYNE II REESE
20-0843-ST SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JENNIFER DAWN ANDREWS
20-0850-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ALICIA LYNN HOLBROOK-BLOINK
20-1292-ST SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JACOB ROBERT TURNER
20-1309-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
DANNY RAY HATFIELD
20-1436-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
DAWN EILENE LEECH
20-1518-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JEFFERY ALLEN HARD
20-1535-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ALLIE ROSE FORFINSKI
20-1566-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
SAMANTHA CHRISTINE PRUDEN
20-1616-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JACOB THOMAS SMITH
20-1719-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
KAILYN RENEE MYERS
20-0629-OT SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
CHRISTIAN JAMES TRAXLER
20-0695-OT SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JONATHAN JAMES PERRERA
19-2754-SD PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
BRANDON HOWARD BOUTON
19-3054-SM PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
KENNETH DENNIS STEVENS
19-3136-ST PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
BRIAN WAGACA KIBIRO
X3784345-SN SCHEDULED FOR FORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
MYROSLAV FARBITNYK
X3795698A-SI SCHEDULED FOR FORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
MYROSLAV FARBITNYK
X3795698B-SI SCHEDULED FOR FORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
MYROSLAV FARBITNYK
X3795698C-SN SCHEDULED FOR FORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
MATTHEW JAMES LEACH
20-0996-SD SCHEDULED FOR SENTENCING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
ERIC JUSTIN BAER
20-1048-SD SCHEDULED FOR SENTENCING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
SHANE DOUGLAS MOORE
20-1725-FY SCHEDULED FOR SENTENCING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:45 PM PEOPLE VS
RAEGAN LEANDRA SIRLS
20-1437-SM SCHEDULED FOR SENTENCING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:45 PM PEOPLE VS
GAGE GEUSEPPI DARNELL-PERUSKI
20-1438-SD SCHEDULED FOR SENTENCING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:45 PM PEOPLE VS
GAGE GEUSEPPI DARNELL-PERUSKI
20-1438-SD SCHEDULED TO BOND VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
6:00 PM VICTOR BOSCHER 19-5052-GC REVIEW DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
6:00 PM JULIA KELLY 19-5052-GC REVIEW DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
6:00 PM



1RV
19-5052-GC REVIEW DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
6:00 PM



1RV
19-5052-GC REVIEW DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
6:00 PM



1RV
19-5052-GC REVIEW DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
6:00 PM



1RV
19-5052-GC REVIEW DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
SHAUNA MURPHY - Trial Court Judge
Time
Case Title
Case Number
Type of Hearing
Assigned Court
Room/Location
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
DANIEL ANTON JR BALOGH
20-0620-ST SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ROBERT GERALD BUGGY
20-0738-ST SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ANTHONY BEN CEPEDA
20-0878-ST SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JAMES JOSEPH CHERNESKI
20-1627-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
ANDREW MARTIN BUDREAU
20-0584-OT SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
KENNETH WILLIAM GOBLE
20-0729-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
JEFFREY MICHAEL GARLICK
20-1363-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
MICHAEL EDWIN JR MAYNARD
20-1572-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
DARRIN ANDREW DEBAR
18-2644-SM PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ANDREW AARON GOLIP
19-1243-SD PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
TORREY DAVON BENNETT
19-2256-SD PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
THOMAS DWAYNE JR LEWIS
20-0719-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JENNIFER LYN BELCZAK
20-0736-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
FAITH PERCIDA SMITH
20-1589-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JESSE RAY LINN
20-1683-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
GERALD FRANK JR HANSEN
20-1774-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
JAMES BRENT WATSON
16-4177-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
STANLEY MICHAEL STINSON
19-3035-SM PROBATION VIOLATION ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
DANIEL PHILLIP SKLAR
20-0572-ST SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
MORGAN KATHRYN LAPHAM-HAILES
20-0653-ST SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
CHAD MICHAEL BOLLER
20-1253-ST SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
NICOLE KAY DARLING
20-0542-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
HOLLY KRISTINA CRAFTON
20-0951-FY SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ROBERT JOSEPH CONSTANZA
20-1153-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
NICOLE KAY DARLING
20-1478-SM SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:30 AM PEOPLE VS
GARY JOSEPH HERREN
20-0839-SD SCHEDULED FOR PRE-TRIAL DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:30 AM PEOPLE VS
RYAN RICHARD LLOYD
20-1620-SD SCHEDULED FOR PLEA DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
11:00 AM PEOPLE VS
COTY JORDAN ODONOHUE
19-1459-SM SCHEDULED FOR SHOWCAUSE HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
11:30 AM PEOPLE VS
KENNETH WILLIAM GOBLE
20-0023-SM SCHEDULED FOR SHOWCAUSE HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
JOSIAH CHRISTIAN HAYES
X3699645A-SI MOTION RE DEFAULT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
JOSIAH CHRISTIAN HAYES
X3699645B-SN MOTION RE DEFAULT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
RAM S DUVURU
X3740516-SI MOTION RE DEFAULT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
MATTHEW BRIAN PERKOLA
X3743855-SI SCHEDULED FOR FORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
RODOLF FONGANG FOMBA
X3746042-SI SCHEDULED FOR FORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
FARZOD AKHMADOV
X3782868-SI SCHEDULED FOR FORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
LYDIA NAAMAN-MICHAEL
X3787087-SI SCHEDULED FOR FORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
DALE SCOTT OVERMAN
20-0466-FY SCHEDULED FOR EXAMINATION DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
NICHOLAS JONATHON JULET
20-1248-FT SCHEDULED FOR EXAMINATION DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
DOUGLAS RAY WETHINGTON
20-1454-FY SCHEDULED FOR EXAMINATION DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
CARLET BLAKE MERRELL
20-1791-FY SCHEDULED FOR EXAMINATION DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
CARLET BLAKE MERRELL
20-1792-FY SCHEDULED FOR EXAMINATION DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
DOUGLAS RAY WETHINGTON
20-1820-FY SCHEDULED FOR EXAMINATION DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
Magistrate JERRY D. SHERWOOD
Time
Case Title
Case Number
Type of Hearing
Assigned Court
Room/Location
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
NICOLAS ANTHONY LAMADLINE
H116867-OI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
VIKTORIA PECAJ
H116868-OI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
COLE CLAYTON KIRGIS
H116880-OI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
WILLIAM JOHN IV LAUBSCHER
H116883-OI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
CAITLYN EMMA FARREN
H116885-OI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
TIMOTHY AUSTIN THOMPSON
H116895-OK SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
BRANDON NICHOLAS WARD
H116912-OI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
MICHAEL DANE VOGEL
H116914-OI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
CARISSA ELIZABETH CAMPBELL
H116920-OI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ALEXA NICOLE CONLEY
H116930-OI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
SEAN MICHAEL SULLIVAN
H116923-OI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
CHARISE ESILDE KOCH
H116925-OI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
KENNEDY BRIELLE DOUGLASS
H116929-OI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
10:45 AM PEOPLE VS
TIMOTHY LOWELL BORG
20-1946-FY SCHEDULED FOR ARRAIGNMENT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER