Livingston County, Michigan 53rd District Court Hearing Schedule

View Other Schedules:
44th Circuit Court
Juvenile Court
Probate Court
   

Refer to your latest "Notice to Appear" for Judge and Courtroom Location information. If you cannot locate your "Notice to Appear", call 517.546.9816 to confirm your hearing location.

Tuesday, April 20, 2021

This court schedule is provided as a public service, only. It is not the official calendar of court activities and is subject to change without notice. You may not rely on the court schedule to determine whether or not you must appear in court. If you have a subpoena, summons, notice to appear or other instruction to appear in court, you must appear as ordered. NOTE: Non-public cases are not displayed.

53rd District Court

DANIEL B. BAIN - Trial Court Judge
Time
Case Title
Case Number
Type of Hearing
Assigned Court
Room/Location
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
HAYDEN KENNETH JAGST
20-0813-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
WHITNEY MARIE DAVIS
21-0406-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ANGELA LEIGH JOHNSON
21-0494-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
BLAKE FREDERICK LINEBERRY
21-0524-FT SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
DORA DAWN SWISHER
21-0577-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ALTON JEREMY EFFRICK
21-0615-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
FRANCESCO LANZA
21-0629-FT SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JOSEPH BRADLEY FACKLER
21-0678-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
THOMAS RUSSELL JR MORGAN
20-2430-FD SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
EARL EDGAR JACKSON
21-0722-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
LEMANUEL DELVON ROBBINS
21-0732-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
ELISEA DENISE HARRISON-ROBBINS
21-0733-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
TYRONE NIAM II TALIFER
20-1313-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JUSTIN MICHAEL MAYVILLE
21-0419-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
KIRK THOMAS BELTOWSKI
21-0563-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
SAMANTHA ASHLEY MOYER
21-0661-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
SCOTT ANDREW BUNN
PR003902-SN MOTION RE DEFAULT DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
DOMINQUE WHITNEY SLAUGHTER
20-1525-SM SCHEDULED FOR MOTION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
KENNETH ALLEN ROMEO
21-0275-FY SCHEDULED FOR COMPETENCY HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
DAVID RENZ HOWARD
21-0468-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
CHARLES LESTER JR SMITH
21-0529-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
COLTON RAY ARNETT
21-0355-FY SCHEDULED FOR EXAMINATION DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
DYLAN JAMES WAINWRIGHT
21-0367-FY SCHEDULED FOR EXAMINATION DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
BENJAMIN VINCE CAMPBELL-ZAMOR
21-0471-FY SCHEDULED FOR EXAMINATION DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
WILLIAM MICHAEL WRIGHT
21-0702-FY SCHEDULED FOR EXAMINATION DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
JAMES LEE SCHMAUS
21-0703-FY SCHEDULED FOR EXAMINATION DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
8:00 PM PEOPLE VS
KEITH ALLEN TAIT
15-1839-SM PAYMENT PLAN FOLLOW UP DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
8:00 PM PEOPLE VS
KEITH ALLEN TAIT
16-1230-SM PAYMENT PLAN FOLLOW UP DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #2
SHAUNA MURPHY - Trial Court Judge
Time
Case Title
Case Number
Type of Hearing
Assigned Court
Room/Location
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
HEATHER MARIE TAYLOR
21-0209-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
KYLE EVAN DEAN
21-0490-FT SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
MATTHEW CHARLES KRONK
21-0593-FT SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
TORI ALYSSA LOVELAND-KULIK
21-0630-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:00 AM PEOPLE VS
BRYAN LOUIS IRELAND
21-0725-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
SHEILA MARIE AL-NAJJAR
20-2027-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
DANIEL RAY HEFFENTRAGER
21-0511-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
AARON WILLIAM CONNOLLY
21-0633-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
KRISTINA MARIE BIRKENHAUER
21-0737-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ROBERT EZEKIAL RYAN
20-0040-SD SCHEDULED FOR MOTION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
RUSSELL JAMES BAKER
20-0571-SM SCHEDULED FOR MOTION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
RENATA MARIE PALAZZOLO
21-0091-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
GARY RAYMOND GRAY
21-0360-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JOSHUA MARK DICKEY
21-0610-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
MARK HOWARD FELIX
20-1966-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
RYAN ANDREW BELLIS
21-0383-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
ROBERT MICHAEL II
21-0489-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
CHRISTOPHER NOAH YOUSIF
20-1163-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JOHN JOSEPH KAMINSKI
21-0239-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
BROOKLYN CHARIELLE ALEXANDER
21-0412-FT SCHEDULED FOR PROBABLE CAUSE CONFERENCE DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
LESLIE ANN EMERSON
21-0690-FY SCHEDULED FOR EXAMINATION DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
THEODORE LUKE SPALDING
20-2382-SD SCHEDULED FOR SENTENCING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
VINCENT LEWIS MATTHEWS
21-0187-SD SCHEDULED FOR SENTENCING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:00 PM PEOPLE VS
JUSTIN MICHAEL ANDERSON
21-0359-SM SCHEDULED FOR SENTENCING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
BRETT DONALD GRONDA
19-1120-SM SCHEDULED FOR SENTENCING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
NICHOLAS JOHN CALDER
20-2216-ST SCHEDULED FOR SENTENCING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
2:00 PM PEOPLE VS
LORENZO RICARDO OCHOA-PEREZ
20-1421-SD SCHEDULED FOR REVIEW DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
2:00 PM PEOPLE VS
NICOLE MARIE TANNER
20-2017-SD SCHEDULED FOR PROBATION VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
2:00 PM PEOPLE VS
MICHAEL LENIN JR KULPA
21-0019-FY SCHEDULED FOR BOND VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
2:30 PM PEOPLE VS
DARIUS DESHON KNIGHT
20-0113-FY SCHEDULED FOR PROBATION VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
2:30 PM PEOPLE VS
JAMES NATHAN BAKER
20-0421-SD SCHEDULED FOR PROBATION VIOLATION HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
2:30 PM PEOPLE VS
SHAY MARIE VIVIANO
20-2014-SD SCHEDULED FOR PLEA DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
6:00 PM LVNV FUNDING, LLC. 08-1931-GC REVIEW DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
6:00 PM KEVIN GERMAIN 21-0214-SC REVIEW DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER COURT ROOM #1
Magistrate JERRY D. SHERWOOD
Time
Case Title
Case Number
Type of Hearing
Assigned Court
Room/Location
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
JUSTIN JOHN BLACK
X3805976-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
ERIN ELIZABETH MOLTANE
X3824192-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
HANA KALAJ
X3825925-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
OLIVIA MORGAN KLAPP
X3826442-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
8:30 AM PEOPLE VS
OLIVIA ALEXANDRIA LAMON
X3832191B-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ERIC ALLEN PLASKEY
X3724359-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
RANDY GENE HICKS
X3833023-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
BLAKE JAMES WARNE
X3837488-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
MCKENNA LYNN BARLASS
X3838389-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:00 AM PEOPLE VS
WILLIAM HOWARD II MYERS
X3839132A-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
ASHLEY RASHID EVANS
X3810031-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
ELIZABETH GUNTER
X3831840-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
MYRA SUE ULMER
X3834007-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
JOHN RUSSELL MANNEY
X3834131-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
9:30 AM PEOPLE VS
MICHAEL PAUL NEARY
X3834214-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
PAUL ANDREW SCHIFKO
X3777263-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
CANDICE ELIZABETH PHILIP
X3797464-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ALEX DAVID RIMAR
X3807997-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
AARON WILLIAM NANOS
X3830784-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
10:00 AM PEOPLE VS
ROBERT STEFFEN REWOLDT
X3837325-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
10:30 AM PEOPLE VS
DARBY JONATHON ANDREWS
S552727-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
10:30 AM PEOPLE VS
THOMAS MILLARD FREEL
S552737-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
10:30 AM PEOPLE VS
VERNE LEO BAGGETT
S552742-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
10:30 AM PEOPLE VS
SOPHIA ROSE KOSS
S552743-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
10:30 AM PEOPLE VS
CHARLENE ALICE KENDZIOR
S552827-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:00 AM PEOPLE VS
KATHLEEN MARIE QUINN
S552696-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:00 AM PEOPLE VS
GARY STEPHEN OSEPCHUK
S552698-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:00 AM PEOPLE VS
JOSHUA AUSTIN SMITH
S552794-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:00 AM PEOPLE VS
BRIAN SCOTT GRISWOLD
S552820-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:00 AM PEOPLE VS
KYLE GEORGE DONNER
07-1617-ST SCHEDULED FOR SHOWCAUSE HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:00 AM PEOPLE VS
KYLE GEORGE DONNER
08-0774-SM SCHEDULED FOR SHOWCAUSE HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:00 AM PEOPLE VS
KYLE GEORGE DONNER
14-1035-SM SCHEDULED FOR SHOWCAUSE HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:30 AM PEOPLE VS
LAUREN MARIE SMITH
S552699-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:30 AM PEOPLE VS
TIMOTHY WALTER OLSZEWSKI
S552707-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:30 AM PEOPLE VS
JENNIFER LYNN SHAFER
S552708-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:30 AM PEOPLE VS
BRAYDEN WALLACE COURSER
S552775A-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
11:30 AM PEOPLE VS
BRAYDEN WALLACE COURSER
S552775B-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
GRIFFIN RAYMOND GRZENKOWICZ
S215427-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
SUMMER NICHOLE COBB
S551675-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
KYLE RYAN HOFFMAN
S552538-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
LARRY WESLEY MCDONNELL
S552710-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER
1:30 PM PEOPLE VS
LINDA MAE ADAMS
S552722-SI SCHEDULED FOR INFORMAL HEARING DISTRICT
JUDICIAL CENTER